Variable Description

Name
I45
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 38-Geyser
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 755
0.00%
-2 Not Known 4
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 6,562
54.49%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 1,149
9.54%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 3,371
27.99%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 960
7.97%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12042 759 0 4 1.35

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

38

56 questions before...

douse

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

geyser

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
upper left
4
upper right

osteopath

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
203 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I45
    Ed score -Vocab Item 38-Geyser