Variable Description

Name
I3815
Label
Ed score -DICTATION - SPELLING - OFTEN
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-7 Blank 14
0.00%
-3 Not stated 305
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 37
0.00%
1 Correct 9,112
73.22%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 3,333
26.78%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12445 356 1 2 1.27

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

wr i(a)

230 questions before...

Ronumental

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in monumental
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Dictation

Long text

Time taken:

Minutes Seconds
29 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I3815
    Ed score -DICTATION - SPELLING - OFTEN