Variable Description

Name
I59
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 52-Carnivore
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 3,509
0.00%
-2 Not Known 3
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 2,968
31.95%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 1,756
18.90%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 4,170
44.89%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 395
4.25%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9289 3512 0 3 1.21

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

52

70 questions before...

suburb

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

carnivore

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

constellation

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
189 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I59
    Ed score -Vocab Item 52-Carnivore