Variable Description

Name
I79
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 69-Zone
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 6,940
0.00%
-2 Not Known 9
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 909
15.53%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 4,277
73.09%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 292
4.99%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 374
6.39%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5852 6949 0 4 1.87

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

69

87 questions before...

hosiery

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

zone

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

vertebrate

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
172 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I79
    Ed score -Vocab Item 69-Zone