Variable Description

Name
HTQ16_4
Label
Q16 Decision made leading to vocational/exams at other time
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 106
100.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
106 4486 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

16

72 questions before...
WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING SUBJECTS ARE OFFERED ON YOUR 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) CURRICULUM. (Please state whether each one is offered as an examination or non-examination subject).

Tick only one box on each line

Others (please specify ...) -

1 - As an exam subject

2 - Only as non-exam subject

3 - Not available

Generic text

1 - As an exam subject

2 - Only as non-exam subject

3 - Not available

Generic text

1 - As an exam subject

2 - Only as non-exam subject

3 - Not available

Generic text

1 - As an exam subject

2 - Only as non-exam subject

3 - Not available

Generic text
1
2

WHEN IS A DECISION MADE REGARDING OPTIONS LEADING TO VOCATIONAL AND EXAM COURSES?

Tick all that apply

1
Before 3rd year (2nd year Scotland)
2
During 3rd year (2nd year Scotland)
3
During 4th year (3rd year Scotland)
4
Other answer (please specify ...)
Other

ARE PRE-VOCATIONAL COURSES AVAILABLE IN YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No
52 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ16_4
    Q16 Decision made leading to vocational/exams at other time
    • WHEN IS A DECISION MADE REGARDING OPTIONS LEADING TO VOCATIONAL AND EXAM COURSES?