Variable Description

Name
L20_5
Label
Teacher qnaire -Sch prep report on pupil for Soc.Services
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,644
0.00%
-2 Not stated 51
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 47
38.84%
0.00%
2 No 71
58.68%
0.00%
3 Can't say 3
2.48%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
121 11494 1 3 1.64

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

20 b(c)

83 questions before...

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Courts

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: Social Services Department

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

Please is there anything else about this survey pupils progress, behaviour, health or educational ability which you feel we should know?

Long text
2 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L20_5
    Teacher qnaire -Sch prep report on pupil for Soc.Services
    • Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: Social Services Department