Variable Description

Name
I80
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 70-Vertebrate
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 7,044
0.00%
-2 Not Known 7
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,563
27.18%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 1,605
27.91%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 1,289
22.42%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 1,293
22.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5750 7051 0 4 1.63

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

70

88 questions before...

zone

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

vertebrate

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

formula

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
171 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I80
    Ed score -Vocab Item 70-Vertebrate