Variable Description

Name
E28_3
Label
Moving on -Marital status given
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 800
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,182
0.00%
1 Correct answer 3,192
87.86%
0.00%
2 Incorrect answer 441
12.14%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3633 7982 1 2 1.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

28 vi

84 questions before...

DoB

Date of birth

Marital status

Generic text

No. of children

How many
102 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_9
    Moving on -At least 7 parts answered
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_3
      Moving on -Marital status given
  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_10
    Moving on -All parts answered and no crossing out
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_3
      Moving on -Marital status given