Variable Description

Name
HTQ24_4
Label
Q24 Do pupils participate in other similar schemes
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
2 Yes - curricular 109
57.98%
0.00%
3 Yes - extra-curricular 79
42.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
188 4404 2 3 2.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

24 i

95 questions before...
DO ANY OF THE PUPILS FROM THE 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) PARTICIPATE IN:

Tick one box in each row

-

1 - No

2 - Yes curricular

3 - Yes extra curricular

School/College link courses?
Work experience?
Community service?

DO ANY OF THE PUPILS FROM THE 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) PARTICIPATE IN: Other similar schemes? (please specify ...)

1
Yes curricular
2
Yes extra curricular
Other
WE ARE INTERESTED TO LEARN ABOUT THE EXTRA-CURRICULAR PUPIL ACTIVITIES WHICH YOUR STAFF OR YOURSELF NORMALLY ORGANISE/PARTICIPATE IN (irrespective of whether or not temporarily suspended)

Tick one box in each row

-

1 - Yes available now

2 - Yes but suspended

3 - No not available

Clubs
Sports/Physical activities
Team Games
Fieldtrips or study trips
Holidays
Daytrips
29 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ24_4
    Q24 Do pupils participate in other similar schemes
    • DO ANY OF THE PUPILS FROM THE 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) PARTICIPATE IN: Other similar schemes? (please specify ...)