Variable Description

Name
L20_4
Label
Teacher qnaire -Sch prepared report on pupil for Courts
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,644
0.00%
-2 Not stated 35
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 69
50.36%
0.00%
2 No 65
47.45%
0.00%
3 Can't say 3
2.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
137 11478 1 3 1.52

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

20 b(b)

82 questions before...

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Police Service

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Courts

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: Social Services Department

Tick one box for each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know
3 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L20_4
    Teacher qnaire -Sch prepared report on pupil for Courts
    • Has the school had to prepare reports on this pupil for: The Courts