Variable Description

Name
I76
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 66-Sinew
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 6,607
0.00%
-2 Not Known 9
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,663
26.89%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 1,644
26.58%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,785
28.86%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 1,093
17.67%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6185 6616 0 4 2.1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

66

84 questions before...

itinerary

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

sinew

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

paraphernalia

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
175 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I76
    Ed score -Vocab Item 66-Sinew