Variable Description

Name
sf997
Label
H2: Date of completion - year
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Question G2 omitted 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9324 438 2002 2005 2002.97

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

H2

158 questions before...

This questionnaire was completed by: Other (please describe)

1
Yes
Other

Date of completion of this questionnaire

Generic date
THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR HELP
2 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf997
    H2: Date of completion - year
    • Date of completion of this questionnaire

Concordance