Variable Description

Name
sf564
Label
D15: Teacher feels strung up inside
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 63
0.00%
-1 Not stated 12
0.00%
1 Very often 386
4.17%
0.00%
2 Often 2,303
24.90%
0.00%
3 Not very often 4,287
46.35%
0.00%
4 Never 2,273
24.58%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9249 513 1 4 2.91

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D15

75 questions before...

Do you experience long periods of sadness?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you feel strung-up inside?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Can you go to sleep all right?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
85 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf564
    D15: Teacher feels strung up inside

Concordance