Variable Description

Name
cck360
Label
B4: Child has heard voices others cannot hear
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 135
0.00%
1 No, never 5,414
72.86%
0.00%
2 Yes, maybe 1,462
19.67%
0.00%
3 Yes, definitely 555
7.47%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7431 7800 1 3 1.35

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B4

49 questions before...

Why do you think they were doing this?

Long text

Have you ever heard voices that other people can't hear?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
If no, go to B5 on page 13
62 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck360
    B4: Child has heard voices others cannot hear
    • Have you ever heard voices that other people can't hear?