Variable Description

Name
sg705
Label
A1f: All teachers mark and return homework promptly
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section A omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question A1 omitted 1
0.00%
-1 Not stated 133
0.00%
1 Agree strongly 1,545
24.90%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,653
58.87%
0.00%
3 Disagree 883
14.23%
0.00%
4 Disagree strongly 124
2.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6205 3557 1 4 1.93

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A1 f

10 questions before...

All teachers set homework every week for their classes

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly

All teachers mark and return homework promptly

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly

All teachers start their classes on time

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly
144 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg705
    A1f: All teachers mark and return homework promptly
    • All teachers mark and return homework promptly