Variable Description

Name
YPB2066
Label
B7g: Number of hours per day spent reading books for pleasure on an average weekday
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet/Quadruplet 4
0.00%
-10 Questionnaire not Completed 11,610
0.00%
-9 Missed Whole Section B 18
0.00%
-8 Unresolvable 0
0.00%
-1 No Answer 13
0.00%
1 None 1,387
34.75%
0.00%
2 Less Than 1 Hour 1,608
40.29%
0.00%
3 1-2 Hours 708
17.74%
0.00%
4 3-4 Hours 176
4.41%
0.00%
5 5-6 Hours 60
1.50%
0.00%
6 7-8 Hours 21
0.53%
0.00%
7 9 Hours or More 31
0.78%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3991 11645 1 7 2.02

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False