Variable Description

Name
sg454
Label
E8c3: Drinks with school meal - any from home
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section E omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question E8 omitted 34
0.00%
-4 Question E8c omitted 77
0.00%
-3 E8c(i)-(iv) omitted 20
0.00%
-1 Not stated 7
0.00%
1 Yes 153
2.47%
0.00%
2 No 6,048
97.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6201 3561 1 2 1.98

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E8 c(iii)

135 questions before...

is it: Drinks brought from home with certain restrictions e.g. not fizzy drinks (please tick & describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Generic text

is it: Any drinks brought from home

1
Yes
2
No

is it: Drinks available in school other than water (please tick & describe)

1
Yes
2
No
Other
19 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg454
    E8c3: Drinks with school meal - any from home