Variable Description

Name
sf996
Label
H2: Date of completion - month
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Question G2 omitted 0
0.00%
1 January 167
1.80%
0.00%
2 February 2,208
23.76%
0.00%
3 March 1,150
12.38%
0.00%
4 April 332
3.57%
0.00%
5 May 705
7.59%
0.00%
6 June 1,056
11.36%
0.00%
7 July 2,648
28.50%
0.00%
8 August 689
7.41%
0.00%
9 September 190
2.04%
0.00%
10 October 71
0.76%
0.00%
11 November 37
0.40%
0.00%
12 December 39
0.42%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9292 470 1 12 5.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

H2

158 questions before...

This questionnaire was completed by: Other (please describe)

1
Yes
Other

Date of completion of this questionnaire

Generic date
THANK YOU VERY MUCH FOR YOUR HELP
2 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf996
    H2: Date of completion - month
    • Date of completion of this questionnaire

Concordance