Variable Description

Name
pub394
Label
DV: Number of contributors to questionnaire
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 8,514
0.00%
-6 Question D/E1 omitted 157
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6484 8677 1 3 1.25

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub394
    DV: Number of contributors to questionnaire
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub390
      D/E1a: Questionnaire completed by parent
      • This questionnaire was completed by: mother
      • This questionnaire was completed by: parent
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub391
      D/E1b: Questionnaire completed by child
      • This questionnaire was completed by: daughter
      • This questionnaire was completed by: son
    • ALSPAC Growing and Changing 3 Dataset - pub392
      D/E1c: Questionnaire completed by other
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)
      • This questionnaire was completed by: other (please tick and describe)