Variable Description

Name
cck409
Label
B6c6: Child has known what someone else was thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 7,176
0.00%
1 Yes 390
100.00%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
390 14841 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6 c(vi)

70 questions before...

Whose thoughts were these? Teacher at school

1
Yes

Whose thoughts were these? Someone else please say who:

1
Yes
Other

Have you ever seen something or someone that other people could not see?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
41 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck409
    B6c6: Child has known what someone else was thinking
    • Whose thoughts were these? Someone else please say who: