Variable Description

Name
sa038a
Label
DV: Child has ever had medical conditions
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Question A4b omitted 84
0.00%
-1 Not stated 11
0.00%
1 Yes 156
2.23%
0.00%
2 No 6,824
97.77%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6980 182 1 2 1.98

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa038a
    DV: Child has ever had medical conditions
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa038
      A4b8: Child has medical conditions
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Medical conditions*