Variable Description

Name
sg166
Label
C9c4: Number of statemented SEN/AEN pupils
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 4
0.00%
-5 Question C9 omitted 67
0.00%
-4 Question C9c omitted 721
0.00%
-1 Not stated 3
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5545 4217 0 100 5.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C9 c(iv)

98 questions before...

How many children on the SEN/AEN Register are: Stage 3 ... No. of children

How many

How many children on the SEN/AEN Register are: Statemented ... No. of children

How many
How many children are regularly visited/supported by the SEN/AEN Support Service?
No. of children
How many
Educational psychologist
Peripatetic teacher of the deaf
Peripatetic teacher of the visually impaired
Behaviour support team
Learning support team
56 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg166
    C9c4: Number of statemented SEN/AEN pupils
    • How many children on the SEN/AEN Register are: Statemented ... No. of children