Variable Description

Name
sa121c
Label
DV: # missing awkward behaviours components
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 31
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7044 118 0 3 0.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa121c
    DV: # missing awkward behaviours components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa100
      C1a: Degree to which child had temper tantrums in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Has temper tantrums or hot tempers
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa101
      C1b: Degree to which child argued a lot with adults in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Argues a lot with adults
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa102
      C1c: Degree to which child was disobedient at school in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is disobedient at school
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa103
      C1d: Degree to which child deliberately annoyed people in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Deliberately does things to annoy others
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa104
      C1e: Degree to which child blamed others for own mistakes in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Blames others for his/her own mistakes
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa105
      C1f: Degree to which child was easily annoyed by others in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is easily annoyed by others
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa106
      C1g: Degree to which child was angry & resentful in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is angry and resentful
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa107
      C1h: Degree to which child was spiteful in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Is spiteful
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa108
      C1i: Degree to which child tried to get revenge in past school year
      • As far as I know he/she: Tries to get his/her own back