Variable Description

Name
ccf107
Label
A8: Study child likes the way they look
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 148
0.00%
1 Not true 377
4.76%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 341
4.31%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,286
16.25%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,856
23.45%
0.00%
5 True 4,054
51.23%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7914 7288 1 5 4.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A8

7 questions before...

I have lots of friends

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I like the way I look

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
If there is a difficult question or one you don't want to answer, don't worry, miss it out and go on to the next one.
99 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf107
    A8: Study child likes the way they look