Variable Description

Name
cck402
Label
B6a: Frequency child has known what another person is thinking
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 4,516
0.00%
1 Once or twice 1,800
59.02%
0.00%
2 Once a year 430
14.10%
0.00%
3 <Once month 371
12.16%
0.00%
4 Once a month 251
8.23%
0.00%
5 Often 198
6.49%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3050 12181 1 5 1.89

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B6 a

63 questions before...
If no, go to B7 on page 16

How often has this happened?

1
Only once or twice
2
Several times (about once a year)
3
Not very often (less than once a month)
4
Quite often (about once a month)
5
Often

Since first starting school has this happened?

1
Yes
2
No
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck402
    B6a: Frequency child has known what another person is thinking