Variable Description

Name
j332
Label
MUM Returned to Work> CH 30 MTHs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No/Missing 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes but Not Affected 228
2.40%
0.00%
2 Yes Bit affected 359
3.78%
0.00%
3 Yes MOD Affected 543
5.72%
0.00%
4 Yes & Affected Lot 512
5.40%
0.00%
5 No 7,843
82.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9485 16 1 5 4.62

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C33

128 questions before...

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You started a new job

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You returned to work

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You had a miscarriage

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen
212 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j346
    Weighted Life Events
    • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j332
      MUM Returned to Work> CH 30 MTHs
      • Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You returned to work