Variable Description

Name
sa040a
Label
DV: Child has ever had other SEN problem
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Question A4b omitted 84
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
1 Yes 158
2.26%
0.00%
2 No 6,833
97.74%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6991 171 1 2 1.98

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa040a
    DV: Child has ever had other SEN problem
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa040
      A4b10: Child has other SEN problem
      • Please tick the specific problem(s) below: Other*