Variable Description

Name
kr127
Label
B1h: Frequency child wets self during the day
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 1
0.00%
-6 Section B omitted 4
0.00%
-5 Question B1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 34
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Never 7,576
92.17%
0.00%
2 < once / week 520
6.33%
0.00%
3 ~ once / week 41
0.50%
0.00%
4 2-5 times / week 48
0.58%
0.00%
5 Nearly every day 24
0.29%
0.00%
6 > once / day 11
0.13%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8220 39 1 6 1.11

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B1 h

32 questions before...

How often usually does your child: dirty herself at night

1
Never
2
Occasional accident but less than once a week
3
About once a week
4
2-5 times a week
5
Nearly every day
6
More than once a day

How often usually does your child: wet herself during the day

1
Never
2
Occasional accident but less than once a week
3
About once a week
4
2-5 times a week
5
Nearly every day
6
More than once a day

How often usually does your child: wet the bed at night

1
Never
2
Occasional accident but less than once a week
3
About once a week
4
2-5 times a week
5
Nearly every day
6
More than once a day
284 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr127a
    DV: Day-time wets - at least 1/week
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr127
      B1h: Frequency child wets self during the day
      • How often usually does your child: wet herself during the day

Concordance