Variable Description

Name
kr573a
Label
DV: Number of educational problems reported
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-9 Error check 55
0.00%
-6 Section N omitted 38
0.00%
-5 Question N2 omitted 38
0.00%
-4 Question N2b omitted 72
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8056 203 0 7 0.22

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr573b
    DV: Any educational problems reported
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr573a
      DV: Number of educational problems reported
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr563
        N2b1: Child has learning difficulties requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply).
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr564
        N2b2: Child has speech problems requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply).
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr565
        N2b3: Child has hearing problems requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply).
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr566
        N2b4: Child has eyesight problems requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply).
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr567
        N2b5: Child has physical problems requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply). physical problem please describe
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr569
        N2b6: Child has reading difficulties requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply).
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr570
        N2b7: Child has emotional/behavioural problems requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply).
      • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr571
        N2b8: Child has other problems requiring special arrangements at school
        • Please indicate below which particular types of problem your child has which mean that special arrangements at school are needed (please tick all that apply). other (please tick and describe)

Concordance