Variable Description

Name
sf012
Label
C1a2: Classroom noise, ext. sources - intermittent, loud
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section C omitted 22
0.00%
-5 Question C1a omitted 66
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
1 Yes 377
4.08%
0.00%
2 No 8,859
95.92%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9236 526 1 2 1.96

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf012
    C1a2: Classroom noise, ext. sources - intermittent, loud
    • How noisy is your school classroom usually? Noise from outside the school (tick all that apply):

Concordance