Variable Description

Name
pn2210
Label
A8k: Degree to which disturbance from teenagers or youths is a problem for respondent
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 1
0.00%
-10 Not completed 10,760
0.00%
-1 No response 26
0.00%
0 Relevant comment 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Serious problem 89
2.15%
0.00%
2 Minor problem 1,032
24.96%
0.00%
3 Not a problem 2,957
71.51%
0.00%
4 No opinion 57
1.38%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4135 10787 1 4 2.72

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False