Variable Description

Name
kv9980
Label
P1a: Questionnaire completed by child's biological mother
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 8
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,302
0.00%
-6 Question P1 omitted 77
0.00%
-1 Not stated 0
0.00%
0 Text answer written 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 7,503
96.51%
0.00%
2 No 271
3.49%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7774 7387 1 2 1.04

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

P1 a

325 questions before...

Are you happy with the progress your daughter is making at school?

1
Yes very
2
Yes mostly
3
No, not really

This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological mother

1
Yes

This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's mother figure

1
Yes
11 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9987
    DV: Number of contributors to questionnaire
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9980
      P1a: Questionnaire completed by child's biological mother
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological mother
  • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9988
    DV: Questionnaire completed by...
    • ALSPAC My Son's/Daughter's Health and Happiness Questionnaire Dataset - kv9980
      P1a: Questionnaire completed by child's biological mother
      • This questionnaire was completed by: (tick all that apply) child's biological mother

Concordance