Variable Description

Name
j610a
Label
Partner Had Cough Cold> 1 YR y/n
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 No partner 664
0.00%
1 Yes 7,152
80.93%
0.00%
2 No 1,685
19.07%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8837 664 1 2 1.19

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

E3 g

265 questions before...

In past year Partner had: haemorrhoids/piles

1
Yes, and saw a doctor
2
Yes, but did not see a doctor
3
No not at all
9
Do not know

In past year Partner had: cough or cold

1
Yes, and saw a doctor
2
Yes, but did not see a doctor
3
No not at all
9
Do not know

In past year Partner had: influenza

1
Yes, and saw a doctor
2
Yes, but did not see a doctor
3
No not at all
9
Do not know
75 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j610a
    Partner Had Cough Cold> 1 YR y/n
    • In past year Partner had: cough or cold