Variable Description

Name
cck382
Label
B5a: Child has felt under the control of some special power since 11th birthday
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 6,614
0.00%
1 Yes 572
60.08%
0.00%
2 No 380
39.92%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
952 14279 1 2 1.4

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B5 a

58 questions before...
If no, go to B6 on page 14

Has this happened since you 11th Birthday?

1
Yes
2
No

Did it control what you were doing or thinking?

1
No, never
2
Yes, maybe
3
Yes, definitely
53 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck382
    B5a: Child has felt under the control of some special power since 11th birthday
    • Has this happened since you 11th Birthday?