Variable Description

Name
ccf111
Label
A12: Study child's parent(s) usually unhappy/disappointed with what they do
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 134
0.00%
1 Not true 6,050
76.31%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 1,019
12.85%
0.00%
3 Partly true 468
5.90%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 177
2.23%
0.00%
5 True 214
2.70%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7928 7274 1 5 1.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A12

12 questions before...

I like reading

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I have a parent who is usually unhappy or disappointed with what I do

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

Maths is easy for me

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
94 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf111
    A12: Study child's parent(s) usually unhappy/disappointed with what they do
    • I have a parent who is usually unhappy or disappointed with what I do