Variable Description

Name
sg733
Label
A3d: Teachers and pupils get on well in this school
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SG record 3,422
0.00%
-6 Section A omitted 1
0.00%
-5 Question A3 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 1
0.00%
1 Agree strongly 3,553
56.06%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,741
43.25%
0.00%
3 Disagree 44
0.69%
0.00%
4 Disagree strongly 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6338 3424 1 3 1.45

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A3 d

28 questions before...

Pupils show respect towards teachers and other staff

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly

Teachers and pupils get on well in this school

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly

Teachers take care to ensure that their teaching is appropriate for pupils with special educational needs

1
Agree strongly
2
Agree
3
Disagree
4
Disagree strongly
126 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sg733
    A3d: Teachers and pupils get on well in this school
    • Teachers and pupils get on well in this school