Variable Description

Name
CCXC300
Label
Q17: YP has a social networking profile
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 Not completed 13,162
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 0
0.00%
1 Yes 1,514
95.58%
0.00%
2 No 70
4.42%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1584 13162 1 2 1.04

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

17

25 questions before...

Your attitudes towards privacy In General, how concerned are you about your privacy while you are using the internet?

1
1:Never
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5:Always

Do you have a social networking profile?

1
Yes
2
No

Which social networking sites do you use?

(select all that apply)

1
Bebo
2
Myspace
3
Facebook
4
Orkut
5
LiveJournal
6
Friendster
7
Plaxo
8
Twitter
9
Other (please specify)
Other
12 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Internet Use Questionnaire Dataset - CCXC300
    Q17: YP has a social networking profile
    • Do you have a social networking profile?