Variable Description

Name
j320a
Label
MUM Argued W FMLY & FRDs> CH 30 MTHs y/n
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No 7,858
82.71%
0.00%
1 Yes 1,643
17.29%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9501 0 0 1 0.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C21

116 questions before...

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You argued with your partner

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You argued with your family and friends

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen

Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You moved house

1
Yes & affected me a lot
2
Yes, moderately affected
3
Yes, mildly affected
4
Yes, but did not affect me at all
5
No did not happen
224 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j345
    Total Life Events
    • ALSPAC Mothers New Questionnaire Dataset - j320a
      MUM Argued W FMLY & FRDs> CH 30 MTHs y/n
      • Since the study child was 2 1/2 years old: You argued with your family and friends