Variable Description

Name
CCXC314
Label
Q17_d: Frequency of YP visiting their main social networking profile(s)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 Not completed 13,162
0.00%
-1 NS/NA 70
0.00%
1 More than once a day 569
37.58%
0.00%
2 Daily 526
34.74%
0.00%
3 Several times a week 310
20.48%
0.00%
4 Once a week 52
3.43%
0.00%
5 Less than weekly, but more than once a month 33
2.18%
0.00%
6 Once a month 22
1.45%
0.00%
7 Not applicable 2
0.13%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1514 13232 1 7 2.03

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

17 d

29 questions before...

How long have you used your main social networking site?

1
Under two months
2
Between two months and six months
3
Between six months and a year
4
More than one year, but less than two
5
For more than two years

On average, how often do you visit your main social networking profile(s)?

1
More than once a day
2
Daily
3
Several times a week
4
Once a week
5
Less than weekly, but more than once a month
6
Once a month
7
Not applicable

How many hours a week do you spend on your main social networking site?

How many
8 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Internet Use Questionnaire Dataset - CCXC314
    Q17_d: Frequency of YP visiting their main social networking profile(s)
    • On average, how often do you visit your main social networking profile(s)?