Variable Description

Name
kr520c
Label
DV: Number of missing recent troublesome behaviours components
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-6 Section L omitted 51
0.00%
-5 Question L9 omitted 11
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8197 62 0 6 0.07

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr520c
    DV: Number of missing recent troublesome behaviours components
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr504
      L9a1: Child has been definitely telling lies to obtain objects/favours or to avoid duties for past 6 months
      • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr506
      L9b1: Child has been often starting fights with non-siblings for past 6 months
      • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr508
      L9c1: Child has been often bullying/threatening people for past 6 months
      • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr510
      L9d1: Child has been often staying out later than allowed for past 6 months
      • has this been going on for the last 6 months?
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr512
      L9e1: Child has definitely stolen things in past 6 months
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr514
      L9f1: Child has run away / stayed away all night without permission in past 6 months
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr516
      L9g1: Child has definitely often played truant in past 6 months

Concordance