Variable Description

Name
cck304
Label
B1d1: Mother can read child's thoughts
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-1 No response 6,732
0.00%
1 Yes 834
100.00%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
834 14397 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

B1 d(i)

32 questions before...

How many people have read your thoughts since your 11th birthday?

1
just one
2
two
3
3 or more

Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Mother

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes

Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Father

(tick all that apply)

1
Yes
79 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck304
    B1d1: Mother can read child's thoughts
    • Who were\are the people who can read your thoughts? Mother