Variable Description

Name
ccf156
Label
A57: Study child looks forward to reading
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,134
0.00%
-1 No response 120
0.00%
1 Not true 606
7.63%
0.00%
2 Mostly untrue 494
6.22%
0.00%
3 Partly true 1,247
15.70%
0.00%
4 Mostly true 1,505
18.95%
0.00%
5 True 4,090
51.50%
0.00%
9 Don't know 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7942 7260 1 5 4.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A57

62 questions before...

I am a good athlete

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I look forward to reading

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True

I have a parent I get along well with

1
Not true
2
Mostly untrue
3
Partly true
4
Mostly true
5
True
44 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Hands My Feet and Me Questionnaire Dataset - ccf156
    A57: Study child looks forward to reading