Variable Description

Name
sf551
Label
D2: Teacher troubled by dizziness/shortness of breath
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SF record 438
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 63
0.00%
-1 Not stated 56
0.00%
1 Very often 52
0.56%
0.00%
2 Often 440
4.78%
0.00%
3 Not very often 2,718
29.53%
0.00%
4 Never 5,995
65.13%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9205 557 1 4 3.59

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D2

62 questions before...

Do you feel upset for no obvious reason?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you get troubled by dizziness or shortness of breath?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Have you felt as though you might faint?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
98 questions after...
View the complete instrument

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Teacher Completed Questionnaires Year 6 Dataset - sf551
    D2: Teacher troubled by dizziness/shortness of breath
    • Do you get troubled by dizziness or shortness of breath?

Concordance