Variable Description

Name
kr126a
Label
DV: Night-time soils - at least 1/week
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-9 Error check 0
0.00%
-8 See text 0
0.00%
-6 Section B omitted 4
0.00%
-5 Question B1 omitted 0
0.00%
-1 Not stated 36
0.00%
1 Yes 22
0.27%
0.00%
2 No 8,197
99.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8219 40 1 2 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr126a
    DV: Night-time soils - at least 1/week
    • ALSPAC My Sons/Daughters Well-being Questionnaire Dataset - kr126
      B1g: Frequency child dirties self at night
      • How often usually does your child: dirty herself at night

Concordance