Variable Description

Name
l3390
Label
C13d1: Respondent is generally anxious in days before period
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 3
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,019
0.00%
-1 No response 6,512
0.00%
0 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Yes 2,016
100.00%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2016 12534 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C13

81 questions before...

how many days does bleeding usually last? ... days

How many
Do you generally find that in the days before or during your periods you have particular problems (please tick all that apply)?
Yes before Yes during

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

1 - Yes

Very fatigued
Irritable
Depressed
Anxious
Other (please tick & describe)

Do you generally find that in the days before or during your periods you have particular problems (please tick all that apply)? Other (please tick & describe)

Other
129 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Mothers Lifestyle Questionnaire Dataset - l3390
    C13d1: Respondent is generally anxious in days before period
    • Do you generally find that in the days before or during your periods you have particular problems (please tick all that apply)?