Variable Description

Name
sa165c
Label
DV: # missing peer problems score components
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SA record 87
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7075 87 0 5 0.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa165c
    DV: # missing peer problems score components
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa144
      D5: Degree to which child was rather solitary in past 6 months
      • This child: Is rather solitary, tends to play alone
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa149
      D10: Degree to which child had at least 1 good friend in past 6 months
      • This child: Has at least one good friend
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa152
      D13: Degree to which child was generally liked by peers in past 6 months
      • This child: Is generally liked by other children
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa155
      D16: Degree to which child was bullied by other children in past 6 months
      • This child: Is picked on or bullied by other children
    • ALSPAC Childs Behaviour and Abilities Schools Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sa158
      D19: Degree to which child got on better with adults than peers in past 6 months
      • This child: Gets on better with adults than with other children