Variable Description

Name
sb573c
Label
DV: # missing CCEI anxiety subscale components
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SB record 365
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 107
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6690 472 0 6 0.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb573c
    DV: # missing CCEI anxiety subscale components
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb550
      D1: Teacher feels upset for no obvious reason
      • Do you feel upset for no obvious reason?
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb552
      D3: Teacher felt like fainting
      • Have you felt as though you might faint?
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb555
      D6: Teacher feels uneasy & restless
      • Do you feel uneasy and restless?
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb561
      D12: Teacher worries a lot
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb564
      D15: Teacher feels strung up inside
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb566
      D17: Teacher feels to be going to pieces
      • Do you ever have the feeling you are going to pieces?
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb569
      D20: Teacher has bad upsetting dreams
      • Do you have bad dreams which upset you when you wake up?