Variable Description

Name
kt3018
Label
C1l: Frequency child plays computer games
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet/Quadruplet 13
0.00%
-10 Not completed 6,846
0.00%
-1 No response 122
0.00%
0 Other text answer 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 Nearly every day 1,485
18.17%
0.00%
2 2 - 5 times a week 3,491
42.71%
0.00%
3 Once a week 1,755
21.47%
0.00%
4 Once a month 414
5.06%
0.00%
5 Rarely 679
8.31%
0.00%
6 Not at all 350
4.28%
0.00%
9 DK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8174 6981 1 6 2.56

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C1 l

80 questions before...

How often does he: see his grandparents

1
Nearly every day
2
2-5 times a week
3
Once a week
4
Once a month
5
Rarely
6
Not at all

How often does he: play computer games

1
Nearly every day
2
2-5 times a week
3
Once a week
4
Once a month
5
Rarely
6
Not at all

How often does he: help in the house

1
Nearly every day
2
2-5 times a week
3
Once a week
4
Once a month
5
Rarely
6
Not at all
181 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC My Son/Daughter at Home and at School Questionnaire Dataset - kt3018
    C1l: Frequency child plays computer games
    • How often does he: play computer games