Variable Description

Name
sb558
Label
D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-10 No SB record 365
0.00%
-6 Section D omitted 107
0.00%
-1 Not stated 27
0.00%
1 Very often 136
2.04%
0.00%
2 Often 944
14.17%
0.00%
3 Not very often 3,268
49.05%
0.00%
4 Never 2,315
34.74%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6663 499 1 4 3.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

D9

88 questions before...

Do you regret much of your past behaviour?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you sometimes feel panicky?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never

Do you find that you have little or no appetite?

1
Very Often
2
Often
3
Not very often
4
Never
36 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb573c
    DV: # missing CCEI anxiety subscale components
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?
  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb576b
    DV: CCEI total score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?
  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb576a
    DV: CCEI total score (complete cases)
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?
  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb573b
    DV: CCEI anxiety subscale score (prorated)
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?
  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb576c
    DV: # missing CCEI components
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?
  • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb573a
    DV: CCEI anxiety subscale score (complete cases)
    • ALSPAC About Your Class Questionnaire for teachers Dataset - sb558
      D9: Teacher sometimes feels panicky
      • Do you sometimes feel panicky?