Variable Description

Name
cck601
Label
C1a: No. of days each week child uses a computer at home
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9999 Consent withdrawn 0
0.00%
0.00%
-11 Triplet / quadruplet 6
0.00%
-10 Not completed 7,659
0.00%
-9 Don't know 8
0.00%
-1 No response 504
0.00%
8 <Once a week 33
0.47%
0.00%
9 NK 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7054 8177 0 8 3.71

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

C1 a

80 questions before...
If no, go to C2 on page 19

How many days each week are you likely to have used a computer at home? ... days

How many

What do you use your home computer for? school work

(You can tick more than one box.)

1
Yes
31 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • ALSPAC Watches and Funny Feelings Questionnaire Dataset - cck601
    C1a: No. of days each week child uses a computer at home
    • How many days each week are you likely to have used a computer at home? ... days